2909 Regal Rd Plano, TX 75075
River Bend NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $434,687 - $534,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,085
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2909 Regal Rd, Plano, TX 75075 and is currently estimated at $478,172, approximately $229 per square foot. 2909 Regal Rd is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Weatherford Elementary School, Wilson Middle School, and Vines High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2003
Sold by
Powell Jeanne
Bought by
Mcanally Joe L and Mcanally Nelda N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,900
Interest Rate
5.83%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcanally Joe L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mcanally Joe L | $70,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $828 | $400,281 | $130,000 | $278,680 |
| 2024 | $828 | $363,892 | $100,000 | $299,635 |
| 2023 | $828 | $330,811 | $90,000 | $296,770 |
| 2022 | $5,747 | $300,737 | $90,000 | $276,456 |
| 2021 | $5,513 | $284,105 | $65,000 | $219,105 |
| 2020 | $5,075 | $248,543 | $65,000 | $183,543 |
| 2019 | $5,026 | $232,536 | $55,000 | $177,536 |
| 2018 | $5,127 | $235,213 | $55,000 | $180,213 |
| 2017 | $4,779 | $224,348 | $55,000 | $169,348 |
| 2016 | $4,399 | $213,245 | $40,000 | $173,245 |
| 2015 | $2,498 | $181,198 | $40,000 | $141,198 |
Source: Public Records
Map