2909 S 1110 E Hagerman, ID 83332
Estimated payment $4,568/month
About This Home
This oasis has it all. A home, a shop, a pond, plus guest quarters for all your guests. 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a large front deck to enjoy ALL the wildlife that are out your front door - owls, ducks, deer, eagles, and fish in Billingsley Creek. The 38 X 48 SHOP has guest quarters, a loft, bathrooms and a place to store your RV, boat and all the other toys you want. The property has plum, apple, peach, and pear trees, plus raspberries and black berries. ALL of this on 2 acres with spring water to irrigate.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $915
Year Built
- Built in 2019
Lot Details
- 2 Acre Lot
Interior Spaces
- 1,308 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Main Level Bedrooms
- En-Suite Primary Bedroom
- 2 Bathrooms
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
- 2 Carport Spaces
- Heating System Uses Propane
- 220 Volts
- Well
- Electric Water Heater
- Septic Tank
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number RP07S14E313255T
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $866 | $289,429 | $122,060 | $167,369 |
| 2024 | $885 | $289,429 | $122,060 | $167,369 |
| 2023 | $938 | $289,429 | $122,060 | $167,369 |
| 2022 | $1,041 | $289,429 | $122,060 | $167,369 |
| 2021 | $1,012 | $235,607 | $76,208 | $159,399 |
| 2020 | $961 | $171,388 | $47,910 | $123,478 |
| 2019 | $404 | $83,432 | $47,432 | $36,000 |
| 2018 | $679 | $83,432 | $47,432 | $36,000 |
| 2017 | $744 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $785 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $818 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/25/2026 03/25/26 | Price Changed | $830,000 | -2.9% | $635 / Sq Ft |
| 01/07/2026 01/07/26 | For Sale | $855,000 | -- | $654 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | Flying S Title And Escrow | |
| Deed | -- | None Available |
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98971044
APN: 07S14E313255
- 706 White Hawk Ln
- TBD E 2950 S
- 62 Bell Rapids Rd
- 44 Bell Rapids Rd
- 40 Bell Rapids Rd
- 11 Bell Rapids Rd
- 2673 S 1050 E
- 2389 S 1200 E
- TBD 2700 S 900 E
- TBD-Lot 3 S 900 E
- TBD Lot 4 S 900 E
- tbd E 2700 S
- parcel 3 E 2700 S
- 210 W Hagerman Ave
- 200 River Rock Place
- 121 Sunset Dr N
- 2755 S 900 E
- 2808 S 850 E
- Lot 10 Block 1 Big Sky Estates
- Lot 7 Block 1 Big Sky Estates
- 430 2nd Ave W
- 1120 Montana St Unit 33
- 1120 Montana St Unit 2
- 1120 Montana St Unit 6
- 1120 Montana St Unit 17
- 1120 Montana St Unit 41
- 1120 Montana St Unit 7
- 1120 Montana St Unit 15
- 1120 Montana St Unit 30
- Allee Des Palmiers La Belle
- 416 14th Ave N
- 125 10th Ave W
- 1022 S Date St
- 325 W Ave F Unit A
- 325 W Ave F Unit B
- 216 E Ave a
- 450 Stevens Ave Unit Furnished Pet Friendly
- 1450 Creekside Way
- 1135 Latitude Cir
- 1046 Warrior St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.