A
Seller's Agent in 2025
Andres Figueroa
TRUE FLORIDA REALTY LLC
(407) 881-7838
1 in this area
40 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $248,000 - $294,000
Welcome to your new home! This delightful property features 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and is move-in ready with major updates already completed. Enjoy peace of mind with a brand-new roof and stay comfortable year-round with a new A/C system. Perfectly suited for families or first-time buyers, this home combines comfort, convenience, and modern living. Schedule your showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
TRUE FLORIDA REALTY LLC Brokerage Phone: 407-900-5003 License #3542958 Listed on: 12/19/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morales Michelle S | $277,000 | Your Title Connection | |
| Morales Michelle S | $277,000 | Your Title Connection |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morales Michelle S | $271,977 | |
| Closed | Morales Michelle S | $271,977 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/02/2025 05/02/25 | Sold | $277,000 | -2.5% | $226 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/12/2025 03/12/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/07/2025 03/07/25 | Price Changed | $284,000 | -1.9% | $232 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/21/2025 01/21/25 | Price Changed | $289,400 | -1.9% | $236 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/19/2024 12/19/24 | For Sale | $294,900 | +40.4% | $241 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/21/2024 03/21/24 | Sold | $210,000 | -6.7% | $171 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/20/2024 02/20/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/04/2024 02/04/24 | For Sale | $225,000 | -- | $184 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $399 | $203,613 | $16,500 | $187,113 |
| 2024 | $394 | $57,117 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $394 | $55,453 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $471 | $53,838 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $477 | $52,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $476 | $51,548 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $471 | $49,449 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $461 | $48,432 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $448 | $47,436 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $450 | $47,106 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $409 | $46,732 | $0 | $0 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2025
Andres Figueroa
TRUE FLORIDA REALTY LLC
(407) 881-7838
1 in this area
40 Total Sales
M
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Marcel Figueroa
LPT REALTY, LLC
(407) 881-7832
1 in this area
41 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Michelle Morales
THE RENTAL & SALES GALLERY LLC
(786) 587-7530
1 in this area
9 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2024
Lindsey Haubner
RE/MAX
(863) 640-1181
1 in this area
43 Total Sales
V
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Veronica Concepcion
KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
(407) 907-3899
1 in this area
4 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: S5117189
APN: 24-28-32-263200-001020
Ask me questions while you tour the home.