291 Archer Rd Dennard, AR 72629
Estimated Value: $159,000 - $234,726
Studio
--
Bath
1,232
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 291 Archer Rd, Dennard, AR 72629 and is currently estimated at $200,182, approximately $162 per square foot. 291 Archer Rd is a home with nearby schools including Clinton Elementary School, Clinton Junior High School, and Clinton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2008
Sold by
Booher Twanette Laray
Bought by
Booher Alvin Jacob
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2002
Bought by
Booher
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1998
Bought by
Rainwater
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1998
Bought by
Rainwater
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1993
Bought by
Pasteka
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Booher Alvin Jacob | -- | None Available | |
| Booher | $81,400 | -- | |
| Rainwater | -- | -- | |
| Rainwater | $20,000 | -- | |
| Pasteka | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $784 | $26,360 | $1,490 | $24,870 |
| 2024 | $254 | $17,120 | $1,100 | $16,020 |
| 2023 | $299 | $17,120 | $1,100 | $16,020 |
| 2022 | $349 | $17,120 | $1,100 | $16,020 |
| 2021 | $319 | $17,120 | $1,100 | $16,020 |
| 2020 | $289 | $17,120 | $1,100 | $16,020 |
| 2019 | $262 | $14,330 | $1,180 | $13,150 |
| 2018 | $287 | $14,330 | $1,180 | $13,150 |
| 2017 | $626 | $14,330 | $1,180 | $13,150 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,370 | $1,240 | $14,130 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,370 | $1,240 | $14,130 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,800 | $1,240 | $13,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map