Estimated Value: $128,620 - $349,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,431
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 291 Black Ridge Rd, Nancy, KY 42544 and is currently estimated at $251,155, approximately $175 per square foot. 291 Black Ridge Rd is a home.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $254 | $80,000 | $80,000 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2 | $80,000 | $80,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $262 | $80,000 | $80,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $312 | $80,000 | $80,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $218 | $67,000 | $67,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $229 | $67,000 | $67,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $237 | $67,000 | $67,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $247 | $67,000 | $67,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $243 | $67,000 | $67,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $248 | $67,000 | $67,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $243 | $67,000 | $67,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $243 | $67,000 | $67,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map