291 Bob White Loop Hortense, GA 31543
Estimated Value: $60,209 - $152,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.69
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 291 Bob White Loop, Hortense, GA 31543 and is currently estimated at $105,403. 291 Bob White Loop is a home with nearby schools including Waynesville Primary School, Atkinson Elementary School, and Brantley County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2007
Sold by
Curley Donald
Bought by
Young Sandra and Young Bradley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Sandra | $12,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $341 | $10,681 | $7,681 | $3,000 |
| 2024 | $227 | $6,431 | $4,831 | $1,600 |
| 2023 | $186 | $5,051 | $3,451 | $1,600 |
| 2022 | $156 | $4,051 | $3,451 | $600 |
| 2021 | $159 | $4,051 | $3,451 | $600 |
| 2020 | $163 | $4,051 | $3,451 | $600 |
| 2019 | $163 | $4,051 | $3,451 | $600 |
| 2018 | $126 | $3,716 | $3,116 | $600 |
| 2017 | $126 | $3,716 | $3,116 | $600 |
| 2016 | $157 | $3,716 | $3,116 | $600 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,716 | $3,116 | $600 |
Source: Public Records
Map