291 Broad St Staten Island, NY 10304
Stapleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $306,000 - $320,000
Studio
4
Baths
--
Sq Ft
3,615
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 291 Broad St, Staten Island, NY 10304 and is currently estimated at $313,000. 291 Broad St is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including P.S. 78, P.S./I.S. 78Q Early Childhood Center, and I.S. 49 Berta A Dreyfus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2005
Sold by
Ogbewele Friday
Bought by
Muse Bosede
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Muse Bosede | $250,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Insu |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,081 | $12,300 | $10,440 | $1,860 |
| 2025 | $1,963 | $10,920 | $10,362 | $558 |
| 2024 | $1,963 | $10,020 | $9,775 | $245 |
| 2023 | $1,873 | $9,222 | $9,222 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,737 | $8,700 | $8,700 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,196 | $59,850 | $59,850 | $0 |
| 2020 | $9,208 | $59,850 | $59,850 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,891 | $52,200 | $52,200 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,973 | $63,450 | $63,450 | $0 |
| 2017 | $789 | $7,591 | $7,591 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,432 | $7,165 | $7,165 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,326 | $6,912 | $6,912 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,326 | $6,912 | $6,912 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map