291 Circle Dr Lawrenceville, VA 23868
Estimated Value: $37,000 - $208,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 291 Circle Dr, Lawrenceville, VA 23868 and is currently estimated at $113,590. 291 Circle Dr is a home located in Brunswick County with nearby schools including Brunswick High School and Brunswick Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $77 | $15,400 | $8,800 | $6,600 |
| 2024 | $1 | $15,400 | $8,800 | $6,600 |
| 2023 | $77 | $11,800 | $8,400 | $3,400 |
| 2022 | $77 | $11,800 | $8,400 | $3,400 |
| 2021 | $77 | $11,800 | $8,400 | $3,400 |
| 2020 | $63 | $11,800 | $8,400 | $3,400 |
| 2019 | $63 | $11,800 | $8,400 | $3,400 |
| 2018 | $63 | $11,800 | $8,400 | $3,400 |
| 2017 | $61 | $11,800 | $8,400 | $3,400 |
| 2016 | $55 | $11,800 | $8,400 | $3,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,800 | $8,400 | $3,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,800 | $8,400 | $3,400 |
| 2011 | -- | $10,400 | $7,300 | $3,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map