291 Colby Place Paramus, NJ 07652
Estimated Value: $1,084,000 - $1,140,242
Studio
--
Bath
2,820
Sq Ft
$391/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 291 Colby Place, Paramus, NJ 07652 and is currently estimated at $1,102,061, approximately $390 per square foot. 291 Colby Place is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Paramus High School and Bergen Catholic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1997
Sold by
Young Werner and Young Ingeborg
Bought by
Mazzei Emanuele
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$237,000
Outstanding Balance
$29,734
Interest Rate
7.55%
Estimated Equity
$1,072,327
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mazzei Emanuele | $308,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mazzei Emanuele | $237,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,350 | $941,300 | $468,700 | $472,600 |
| 2024 | $12,956 | $881,800 | $432,400 | $449,400 |
| 2023 | $12,286 | $844,600 | $411,600 | $433,000 |
| 2022 | $12,286 | $791,600 | $384,400 | $407,200 |
| 2021 | $11,866 | $717,400 | $343,100 | $374,300 |
| 2020 | $11,275 | $706,900 | $338,100 | $368,800 |
| 2019 | $11,038 | $594,700 | $294,600 | $300,100 |
| 2018 | $10,901 | $594,700 | $294,600 | $300,100 |
| 2017 | $10,711 | $594,700 | $294,600 | $300,100 |
| 2016 | $10,088 | $575,800 | $294,600 | $281,200 |
| 2015 | $9,984 | $575,800 | $294,600 | $281,200 |
| 2014 | $9,898 | $575,800 | $294,600 | $281,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map