291 Crestview Dr Clermont, FL 34711
Estimated Value: $309,715 - $346,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,134
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 291 Crestview Dr, Clermont, FL 34711 and is currently estimated at $324,179, approximately $285 per square foot. 291 Crestview Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Aurelia Cole Academy, South Lake High School, and Better Life K4c Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2021
Sold by
Olivenbaum Teruko N
Bought by
Olivenbaum Teruko N and Olivenbaum Mickey
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olivenbaum Teruko N | $100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,168 | $115,890 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,131 | $112,740 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,131 | $112,740 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,131 | $106,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,082 | $103,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,015 | $100,184 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,001 | $98,801 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,007 | $96,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $950 | $94,780 | $0 | $0 |