291 Hampton Ct Newington, CT 06111
Estimated Value: $244,770 - $266,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,184
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 291 Hampton Ct, Newington, CT 06111 and is currently estimated at $256,443, approximately $216 per square foot. 291 Hampton Ct is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Anna Reynolds School, Martin Kellogg Middle School, and Newington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2020
Sold by
Mancini Patrizia
Bought by
Davila Nuria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davila Nuria | $150,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,653 | $91,380 | $0 | $91,380 |
| 2024 | $3,625 | $91,380 | $0 | $91,380 |
| 2023 | $3,505 | $91,380 | $0 | $91,380 |
| 2022 | $3,517 | $91,380 | $0 | $91,380 |
| 2021 | $3,546 | $91,380 | $0 | $91,380 |
| 2020 | $3,664 | $93,280 | $0 | $93,280 |
| 2019 | $3,680 | $93,280 | $0 | $93,280 |
| 2018 | $3,591 | $93,280 | $0 | $93,280 |