Seller's Agent in 2025
Laura Guisti-McSweeney
ERA Key Realty Services- Milf
(508) 380-9350
1 in this area
50 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $723,000 - $761,101
Welcome Home! This inviting & expansive home surrounded by nature, & privately situated down a long driveway, is ready for you to move in & begin creating memories. Imagine evenings spent in the Living Rm, the fireplace casting a warm glow as you unwind after a long day. The sun-filled & spacious Kitchen, designed for both functionality and socializing, features a large center island, & is open to the vaulted ceiling Family Rm & Dining Rm, lending itself to entertaining. Step through the french doors onto the oversized deck to enjoy outdoor dining on warm summer nights. Head up the beautiful hardwood stairway to the 2nd floor to find three spacious bedrooms & two full bathrooms. For additional space you can enjoy the finished Attic w/full-sized windows. This property is a wonderful opportunity to embrace a comfortable lifestyle in a beautiful setting. Enjoy the close proximity to popular Bower's Springs & Vaughn Hills Conservation Areas for picnics, nature walks & cross country skiing.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
ERA Key Realty Services- Milf Listed on: 08/28/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morin Carly | $732,000 | -- | |
| Johnson Catherine | $507,500 | None Available | |
| Ehrlich Carol | $425,000 | -- | |
| Ehrlich Carol | $425,000 | -- | |
| Cook James | $295,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morin Carly | $512,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Catherine | $325,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cook James | $162,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cook James | $333,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ehrlich Carol | $340,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/05/2025 12/05/25 | Sold | $732,000 | +1.0% | $307 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/21/2025 10/21/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/17/2025 10/17/25 | Price Changed | $725,000 | -2.0% | $304 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/17/2025 09/17/25 | Price Changed | $740,000 | -3.9% | $310 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/28/2025 08/28/25 | For Sale | $770,000 | +51.7% | $323 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/24/2020 01/24/20 | Sold | $507,500 | -1.5% | $247 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/20/2019 12/20/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/09/2019 11/09/19 | For Sale | $515,000 | 0.0% | $250 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/31/2019 10/31/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/26/2019 09/26/19 | For Sale | $515,000 | 0.0% | $250 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/24/2019 09/24/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/16/2019 08/16/19 | Price Changed | $515,000 | -3.4% | $250 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/07/2019 08/07/19 | For Sale | $533,000 | -- | $259 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,806 | $650,200 | $220,600 | $429,600 |
| 2024 | $9,889 | $608,200 | $210,600 | $397,600 |
| 2023 | $9,602 | $548,700 | $205,600 | $343,100 |
| 2022 | $9,160 | $461,000 | $185,600 | $275,400 |
| 2021 | $8,709 | $417,500 | $185,600 | $231,900 |
| 2020 | $8,278 | $406,000 | $185,600 | $220,400 |
| 2019 | $8,092 | $395,300 | $185,600 | $209,700 |
| 2018 | $8,086 | $391,400 | $180,600 | $210,800 |
| 2017 | $7,925 | $373,800 | $175,600 | $198,200 |
| 2016 | $7,496 | $358,500 | $160,600 | $197,900 |
| 2015 | $7,567 | $360,700 | $165,600 | $195,100 |
| 2014 | $7,537 | $355,500 | $170,600 | $184,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Laura Guisti-McSweeney
ERA Key Realty Services- Milf
(508) 380-9350
1 in this area
50 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Edith Desmond
Coldwell Banker Realty - Lexington
(781) 820-7105
1 in this area
51 Total Sales
F
Seller's Agent in 2020
Find Your Village Real Estate
Keller Williams Realty Boston Northwest
1 in this area
148 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Kymberlee Albertelli
Keller Williams Realty Boston Northwest
(978) 501-2575
70 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Karen Landry
RE/MAX
(508) 572-2830
3 in this area
226 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73423101
APN: BOLT-000006C-000000-000066
Ask me questions while you tour the home.