Estimated Value: $129,000 - $246,995
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 291 Lee Road 2049, Salem, AL 36874 and is currently estimated at $195,749, approximately $108 per square foot. 291 Lee Road 2049 is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Beauregard Elementary School, Sanford Middle School, and Beauregard High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $244 | $6,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $244 | $6,000 | $2,600 | $3,400 |
| 2023 | $244 | $6,000 | $2,600 | $3,400 |
| 2022 | $241 | $5,959 | $2,600 | $3,359 |
| 2021 | $440 | $5,393 | $2,600 | $2,793 |
| 2020 | $440 | $5,393 | $2,600 | $2,793 |
| 2019 | $438 | $5,393 | $2,600 | $2,793 |
| 2018 | $433 | $5,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $408 | $4,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $405 | $4,920 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map