291 Lowry Rd Outlook, WA 98938
Estimated Value: $318,403 - $465,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,080
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 291 Lowry Rd, Outlook, WA 98938 and is currently estimated at $367,351, approximately $176 per square foot. 291 Lowry Rd is a home with nearby schools including Outlook Elementary School and Sierra Vista Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2021
Sold by
Wright Leslie J and Wright Susan K
Bought by
Pickel Andrew Gary and Pickel Melissa Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,000
Outstanding Balance
$168,994
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$198,357
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2015
Sold by
Floris James R
Bought by
Wright Leslie J and Wright Susan K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2013
Sold by
Spring Canyon Ranch Llc
Bought by
Floris James R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2012
Sold by
Pickel Jeanne
Bought by
Spring Canyon Ranch Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pickel Andrew Gary | $210,938 | Pacific Alliance Title | |
| Wright Leslie J | -- | None Available | |
| Floris James R | $250,250 | Schreiner Title Company | |
| Spring Canyon Ranch Llc | $250,250 | Schreiner Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pickel Andrew Gary | $186,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,777 | $310,600 | $62,300 | $248,300 |
| 2023 | $2,419 | $231,700 | $57,600 | $174,100 |
| 2022 | $2,105 | $208,000 | $56,100 | $151,900 |
| 2021 | $6,234 | $190,600 | $53,900 | $136,700 |
| 2019 | $1,441 | $145,200 | $43,500 | $101,700 |
| 2018 | $1,542 | $140,500 | $40,900 | $99,600 |
| 2017 | $2,151 | $135,800 | $40,900 | $94,900 |
| 2016 | $1,382 | $135,400 | $40,900 | $94,500 |
| 2015 | $1,382 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map