291 Meyer Ave Dayton, OH 45431
Estimated Value: $182,000 - $238,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,674
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 291 Meyer Ave, Dayton, OH 45431 and is currently estimated at $203,115, approximately $121 per square foot. 291 Meyer Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Stebbins High School, St. Helen Elementary School, and East Dayton Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1998
Sold by
Fee Willis K and Fee Wanda J
Bought by
Paquette Gregory M and Paquette Cheryl B
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paquette Gregory M | $127,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,194 | $44,670 | $12,760 | $31,910 |
| 2024 | $2,155 | $44,670 | $12,760 | $31,910 |
| 2023 | $2,155 | $44,670 | $12,760 | $31,910 |
| 2022 | $2,135 | $33,090 | $9,450 | $23,640 |
| 2021 | $2,175 | $33,090 | $9,450 | $23,640 |
| 2020 | $2,175 | $33,090 | $9,450 | $23,640 |
| 2019 | $2,148 | $29,170 | $10,210 | $18,960 |
| 2018 | $2,153 | $29,170 | $10,210 | $18,960 |
| 2017 | $2,153 | $29,170 | $10,210 | $18,960 |
| 2016 | $2,122 | $27,970 | $9,450 | $18,520 |
| 2015 | $2,246 | $27,970 | $9,450 | $18,520 |
| 2014 | $2,246 | $27,970 | $9,450 | $18,520 |
| 2012 | -- | $30,420 | $9,450 | $20,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map