Seller's Agent in 2025
Connie Clifton-Peacock
AREA
(404) 557-5870
1 in this area
49 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $453,000 - $521,880
Exceptional opportunity to transform a well built brick home nestled on a five acre lot in sought after Brooks. Enjoy glorious sunsets from your front or back porch, raise chickens and plant a garden, create your own country oasis. The homestead you've been dreaming of awaits. The home features a huge primary bedroom on the main level, a spacious family room, separate dining room and kitchen. Upstairs you will find two bedrooms with a Jack & Jill bath plus a partially finished bonus room. The unfinished basement is the perfect place to tinker. The home is conveniently located near Senoia, Peachtree City, Piedmont Hospital, and the Hartsfield International Airport.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nolan Courtney | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Witt Danielle | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Witt Danielle | -- | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Witt Danielle | $427,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/15/2025 12/15/25 | Sold | $450,000 | -9.8% | $181 / Sq Ft |
| 10/11/2025 10/11/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/30/2025 09/30/25 | For Sale | $499,000 | -- | $201 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,613 | $262,210 | $142,263 | $119,948 |
| 2024 | $1,613 | $257,512 | $132,956 | $124,556 |
| 2023 | $1,613 | $234,324 | $115,804 | $118,520 |
| 2022 | $1,710 | $223,876 | $111,516 | $112,360 |
| 2021 | $1,542 | $203,496 | $102,936 | $100,560 |
| 2020 | $1,256 | $161,708 | $72,108 | $89,600 |
| 2019 | $1,233 | $156,668 | $72,108 | $84,560 |
| 2018 | $1,109 | $141,476 | $62,276 | $79,200 |
| 2017 | $1,031 | $130,076 | $58,996 | $71,080 |
| 2016 | $1,008 | $121,516 | $58,996 | $62,520 |
| 2015 | $988 | $115,316 | $58,996 | $56,320 |
| 2014 | $979 | $108,676 | $58,996 | $49,680 |
| 2013 | -- | $103,120 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Connie Clifton-Peacock
AREA
(404) 557-5870
1 in this area
49 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Tonya Jones
BHHS Georgia Properties
(678) 207-6214
15 in this area
350 Total Sales
Source: Georgia MLS
MLS Number: 10614842
APN: 04-22-00-019
Ask me questions while you tour the home.