NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $888,883 - $1,153,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,835 Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of January 2021

YOU WON''T BELIEVE THIS AMAZING ALL NEW GOURMET KITCHEN! It is HUGE! Totally redesigned w/ endless cherry cabinets, gorgeous granite counters & center island. Ideal home for entertaining! Features include Great Rm. w/ stone FP, formal DR w/ pass-thru, 4 BR, 3.5 Baths, front bonus room (office/music rm.,parlor), huge upstairs guest suite. Screened lanai w/ solar heated spa, private dock & boat lift. Take a swim in the pool. Walk to beach. No cats and no smokers. Lawn and pool care included in the rent. Dog considered on case by case basis.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Laura Dowling-Roy

Premier Properties Real Estate License #662285 Listed on: 12/10/2020

Last Renter's Agent

Andrea Pacheco

Keller Williams Realty Brevard License #3394393

Keller Williams Realty Brevard

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1983

Lot Details

  • 9,148 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 122 x 75
  • Home fronts navigable water
  • Home fronts a canal
  • North Facing Home

HOA Fees

  • $4 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Property Views

  • Water
  • Pool

Interior Spaces

  • 2,835 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Dual Closets
  • Walk-In Closet
  • In-Law or Guest Suite
  • Bathtub and Shower Combination in Primary Bathroom

Community Details

  • Sunnyland Beach Sec 7 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 12/9/20
  • The owner pays for grounds care, pool maintenance
  • Rent includes trash collection
  • Assessor Parcel Number 293825kd0000c0017000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1983

Lot Details

9,148 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$4 per month

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Rent Includes: Trash Collection
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance
  • Available Date: 2020-12-09

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Reso View: Pool, Water, Other
  • Subdivision Name: Sunnyland Beach Sec 7
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Location Tax and Legal Parcel Number2: 293825kd0000c0017000
  • Location Tax and Legal Elementary School: Gemini
  • Location Tax and Legal Middle School2: Hoover
  • Location Tax and Legal High School: Melbourne
  • General Property Information Living Area2: 2835.0
  • General Property Information Lot Size Acres: 0.21
  • General Property Information Lot Size Square Feet2: 9147.6
  • General Property Information Waterfront YN: Yes
  • General Property Information Senior Community YN: No
  • General Property Information Direction Faces: North
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Cooling Central Air: Yes
  • Interior Features Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower: Yes
  • Water Source Public: Yes
  • General Property Information Carport YN2: No
  • Utilities Water Available: Yes
  • View Water3: Yes
  • Pool Features Screen Enclosure: Yes
  • Room Types Laundry: Yes
  • Room Types Library: Yes
  • Room Types Office: Yes
  • Interior Features Guest Suite: Yes
  • General Property Information Lot Size Dimensions: 122 x 75
  • Exterior Features Boat Lift: Yes
  • Utilities Electricity Available: Yes
  • Room Types Den: Yes
  • General Property Information:Pool Private YN: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Guest Suite, His and Hers Closets, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower, Primary Downstairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Spa Features: Bath
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • General Property Information Bathrooms Half: 1
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances:Electric Water Heater: Yes
  • Interior Features:Primary Downstairs: Yes
  • Appliances:Electric Range: Yes
  • Interior Features:Open Floorplan: Yes
  • Interior Features:Breakfast Bar: Yes
  • Interior Features:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Kitchen Island: Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Closet(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:His and Hers Closets: Yes
  • Spa Features:Bath: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Wood Burning: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Boat Lift
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Acres: 0.21
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Screened
  • Patio And Porch Features:Patio: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Screened: Yes
  • Waterfront Features:Canal Front: Yes
  • Waterfront Features:Navigable Water: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage
  • General Property Information:Garage YN: Yes
  • General Property Information:Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
  • Heating: Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Heating:Electric3: Yes
  • Sewer Septic Tank: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 50.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association YN: Yes
  • General Property Information:Association Fee: 50.0
  • General Property Information:Association Fee Frequency: Annually

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Hoover

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 122 x 75
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9147.6
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 293825kd0000c0017000

Closed on
Dec 30, 2011
Sold by
Lusby Cynthia A and Mountjoy Jennifer G
Bought by
Mchugh Frank Frederick and Mchugh Amy Slater
Current Estimated Value
$995,721

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$82,622
Interest Rate
4.07%
Estimated Equity
$913,099

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 26, 2001

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mchugh Frank Frederick $350,000 Alliance Title Insurance Age
Staver Midge W -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mchugh Frank Frederick $120,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/18/2024 11/18/24 Off Market $2,600 -- --
01/28/2021 01/28/21 Rented $2,900 0.0% --
12/08/2020 12/08/20 For Rent $2,900 0.0% --
07/01/2020 07/01/20 Rented $2,900 0.0% --
05/25/2020 05/25/20 For Rent $2,900 +11.5% --
11/15/2018 11/15/18 Rented $2,600 0.0% --
11/13/2018 11/13/18 Under Contract -- -- --
10/11/2018 10/11/18 Price Changed $2,600 -11.9% $1 / Sq Ft
09/01/2018 09/01/18 Price Changed $2,950 -1.7% $1 / Sq Ft
08/09/2018 08/09/18 For Rent $3,000 +11.1% --
09/25/2015 09/25/15 Rented $2,700 0.0% --
08/19/2015 08/19/15 For Rent $2,700 +35.0% --
08/07/2012 08/07/12 Rented $2,000 -20.0% --
07/23/2012 07/23/12 Under Contract -- -- --
06/06/2012 06/06/12 For Rent $2,500 -- --
Source: Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,563 $742,730 -- --
2024 $8,771 $680,630 -- --
2023 $8,771 $742,610 $0 $0
2022 $7,749 $696,560 $0 $0
2021 $6,657 $458,730 $215,000 $243,730
2020 $6,921 $474,590 $200,000 $274,590
2019 $7,209 $484,940 $200,000 $284,940
2018 $6,934 $452,250 $170,000 $282,250
2017 $6,884 $430,740 $170,000 $260,740
2016 $7,053 $426,280 $160,000 $266,280
2015 $6,677 $380,280 $160,000 $220,280
2014 $6,486 $359,060 $160,000 $199,060
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 892008

Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

APN: 29-38-25-KD-0000C.0-0170.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.