NOT LISTED FOR SALE

291 Palamon Dr Grovetown, GA 30813

Estimated Value: $347,633

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,510 Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 19, 2019

Last sale price $249,900 $100 Per Sq Ft

Est. 39% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,153 / mo

34 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2019

Welcome home to 291 Palamon Drive. Ivey built home in immaculate condition. Downstairs is the dining/flex room with a ceiling fan and crown molding, the great room opens up into the large eat-in area, kitchen and office area. The kitchen has an island, gorgeous glass tile backsplash, granite counter tops, beautiful white cabinetry, walk in pantry, and Whirlpool appliances. Off of the kitchen is an office area with 2 workstations, a half bath, mud room and plenty of storage areas round out the first floor. Upstairs is the large owner's suite with 2 walk-in closets, crown molding and ceiling fan. The bath has dual vanities, large garden tub and separate shower. Three additional bedrooms, a hall bath, laundry and loft area finish the second floor. Flooring is LVT, porcelain tile and carpet. Out back is a privacy fenced yard and patio. In the garage are built-in work benches and plenty of storage, side loading 2 car garage. Front and back yards are landscaped w/sprinklers.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Regina Wadsworth

Keller Williams Realty Augusta License #343290 Listed on: 07/31/2019

Co-Listed By

Shelley Clark

Keller Williams Realty Augusta License #348614

Last Buyer's Agent

Susan Arrington

VanderMorgan Realty License #384253

VanderMorgan Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2010

Lot Details

  • Privacy Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers

HOA Fees

  • $33 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 062 1964

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2010

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$33 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2010
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Original List Price: 249900.00
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Owner Suite On Main Y N: No
  • List Price Per Sqft: 99.56
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Blinds, Built-in Features, Cable Available, Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Garden Tub, Gas Dryer Hookup, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Smoke Detector(s), Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Has Basement?: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Has Fireplace?: No
  • Total Bedrooms: 17
  • Room Types: Other Room, Breakfast Room, Great Room, Dining Room, Kitchen, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 2, Primary Bedroom, Family Room, Bedroom 5, Living Room, Office, Pantry, Loft, Entrance Foyer, Primary Bathroom
  • Bathrooms Total Source: MLS
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 2.10
  • Attic Features: Pull Down Stairs, Storage

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Privacy
  • Roof: Composition
  • Has Private Pool?: No
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Garaged Spaces: 2.00
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Multiple Systems
  • Heating: Electric, Forced Air, Heat Pump
  • Sewer Provider: Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Playground, Pool, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Walking Trail(s)
  • Association Fees: 400.00

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Lot Size: .29
  • Purchase Contract Date: 2019-09-03
  • Parcel#: 062 1964
  • Deed Book And Page: 10090 251
  • Plat Book And Page: PC G 45#5
  • Quadrant: 2CO

Rental Info

  • Appraiser: NadianValuation

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 31, 2019
Closed on
Sep 19, 2019
List Price
$249,900
Sold Price
$249,900
Current Estimated Value
$347,633

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$97,733
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.10%
Original Mortgage
$245,373
Outstanding Balance
$219,713
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$127,920

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 30, 2015
Sold by
Hansel Michele H
Bought by
Zwissler Frank H and Zwissler Morgan

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$218,892
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 28, 2010
Sold by
Ivey Res Llc
Bought by
Hansel Gregory Alan

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$209,802
Interest Rate
4.48%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 10, 2010
Sold by
Euchee Forest Llc
Bought by
Ivey Res Llc

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Stokes Tarrell N $249,900 --
Zwissler Frank H $211,900 --
Hansel Gregory Alan $203,100 --
Hansel Gregory Alan $203,100 --
Ivey Res Llc $40,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Stokes Tarrell N $245,373
Previous Owner Zwissler Frank H $218,892
Previous Owner Hansel Gregory Alan $209,802
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/19/2019 09/19/19 Sold $249,900 0.0% $100 / Sq Ft
09/03/2019 09/03/19 Pending -- -- --
07/31/2019 07/31/19 For Sale $249,900 -- $100 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,163 $132,132 $25,304 $106,828
2024 $3,327 $132,785 $25,304 $107,481
2023 $3,327 $129,182 $25,204 $103,978
2022 $2,977 $114,294 $21,104 $93,190
2021 $2,699 $99,068 $19,604 $79,464
2020 $2,650 $95,291 $18,904 $76,387
2019 $2,736 $96,436 $15,404 $81,032
2018 $2,544 $89,213 $16,304 $72,909
2017 $2,670 $93,414 $14,104 $79,310
2016 $2,343 $84,760 $12,980 $71,780
2015 $2,310 $83,361 $14,180 $69,181
2014 $2,300 $81,982 $16,180 $65,802
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 444743

Hive MLS

APN: 062-1964

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.