291 Quail Summit Paso Robles, CA 93446
Estimated payment $3,053/month
About This Home
Land Owned!Welcome to this beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 2-bath home located in the highly sought-after senior community of Quail Run Estates. Since is was last purchased this home has thoughtfully been enhanced with interior and exterior paint, creating a bright and inviting atmosphere throughout. New carpet in the bedrooms adds comfort and warmth, while both bathrooms have been tastefully upgraded to offer a modern finish, with a refreshed feel. The larger yard is a rare find, providing ample space to entertain guests, create your dream garden, or simply relax and enjoy the privacy of your own outdoor retreat. Living in Quail Run Estates means enjoying an active, amenity-rich lifestyle with access to sport courts, a sparkling pool and spa/hot tub, barbecue and outdoor cooking areas, picnic spaces, a welcoming clubhouse, billiard room, banquet facilities and meeting room. With beautifully maintained grounds, on-site management, and controlled access, this vibrant community offers the perfect setting to build new friendships while still enjoying the comfort and privacy of your own home.
Listing Agent
RE/MAX Parkside Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 805-975-2752 License #01892897 Listed on: 03/03/2026
Co-Listing Agent
RE/MAX Parkside Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 805-975-2752 License #01882316
Open House Schedule
-
Saturday, May 16, 202611:00 am to 2:00 pm5/16/2026 11:00:00 AM +00:005/16/2026 2:00:00 PM +00:00Add to Calendar
Property Details
Home Type
- Manufactured Home With Land
Year Built
- Built in 1984
Lot Details
- 7,560 Sq Ft Lot
- No Common Walls
- Vinyl Fence
- Chain Link Fence
- Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre
HOA Fees
- $259 Monthly HOA Fees
Home Design
- Contemporary Architecture
- Entry on the 1st floor
- No Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1,344 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Gas Range
- Laundry Room
Flooring
- Carpet
- Laminate
- Vinyl
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Main Level Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
- Soaking Tub
- Walk-in Shower
Parking
- 1 Parking Space
- 1 Attached Carport Space
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 009575038
- $4,018 per year additional tax assessments
Community Details
Overview
- Active Adult
- Quail Run Moblie Home Estates Association, Phone Number (805) 238-2999
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,086 | $382,034 | $191,017 | $191,017 |
| 2024 | $4,018 | $374,544 | $187,272 | $187,272 |
| 2023 | $4,018 | $367,200 | $183,600 | $183,600 |
| 2022 | $2,636 | $242,180 | $133,972 | $108,208 |
| 2021 | $2,590 | $237,433 | $131,346 | $106,087 |
| 2020 | $2,554 | $235,000 | $130,000 | $105,000 |
| 2019 | $1,908 | $176,455 | $86,781 | $89,674 |
| 2018 | $1,881 | $172,996 | $85,080 | $87,916 |
| 2017 | $1,767 | $169,605 | $83,412 | $86,193 |
| 2016 | $1,731 | $166,280 | $81,777 | $84,503 |
| 2015 | $1,723 | $163,783 | $80,549 | $83,234 |
| 2014 | $1,662 | $160,576 | $78,972 | $81,604 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/29/2026 04/29/26 | Price Changed | $460,000 | -3.2% | $342 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/26/2026 03/26/26 | Price Changed | $475,000 | -2.9% | $353 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/03/2026 03/03/26 | For Sale | $489,000 | +35.8% | $364 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/13/2022 04/13/22 | Sold | $360,000 | +6.5% | $268 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/14/2022 03/14/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/10/2022 03/10/22 | For Sale | $338,000 | +43.8% | $251 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/21/2019 10/21/19 | Sold | $235,000 | 0.0% | $175 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/09/2019 09/09/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/08/2019 07/08/19 | For Sale | $235,000 | 0.0% | $175 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/29/2019 06/29/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/25/2019 06/25/19 | For Sale | $235,000 | 0.0% | $175 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/24/2019 06/24/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/14/2019 06/14/19 | For Sale | $235,000 | -- | $175 / Sq Ft |
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: NS26045435
- 334 Quail Summit
- 329 Partridge Ave
- 334 Partridge Ave
- 4 Dove Ct
- 507 Grand Canyon Dr
- 509 Grand Canyon Dr
- 363 Partridge Ave
- 373 Lark Dr
- 1209 Echo Ct
- 305 Rosemary Dr
- 440 Helen St
- 1129 Mazzini Rd
- 1100 Mazzini Rd
- 1113 Vinaza Rd
- 1136 Mazzini Rd
- 843 Hacienda Cir
- 1218 Olive Hill Rd
- 1171 Mazzini Rd
- 1254 Olive Hill Rd
- 1242 Olive Hill Rd
- 1387 Creston Rd
- 351 Lark Dr
- 1114 Samantha Dr
- 105 Santa Ynez Ave
- 1509 Trinity Ct
- 915 Moran Ct
- 102 Myrtlewood Dr Unit C
- 2091 Fallbrook Ct
- 1820 Marigold Ln
- 950 Player Ln
- 1227 Corral Creek Ave
- 712 Gardenia Cir
- 802 Vista Grande St
- 645 Bolen Dr
- 3544 Tancredi Ln
- 92 Rio Ct
- 1434 Pine St Unit 1436
- 1430 Pine St Unit A
- 1413 Pine St Unit 201
- 1231 Park St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.