291 Rainbow Dr Clairton, PA 15025
Estimated Value: $339,000 - $435,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,980
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 291 Rainbow Dr, Clairton, PA 15025 and is currently estimated at $393,965, approximately $198 per square foot. 291 Rainbow Dr is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including McClellan Elementary School, Pleasant Hills Middle School, and Thomas Jefferson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1984
Bought by
Greco Emil A and Greco Patricia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greco Emil A | $13,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,251 | $215,700 | $32,600 | $183,100 |
| 2024 | $7,251 | $215,700 | $32,600 | $183,100 |
| 2023 | $7,153 | $215,700 | $32,600 | $183,100 |
| 2022 | $6,103 | $186,800 | $32,600 | $154,200 |
| 2021 | $884 | $186,800 | $32,600 | $154,200 |
| 2020 | $5,947 | $186,800 | $32,600 | $154,200 |
| 2019 | $5,834 | $186,800 | $32,600 | $154,200 |
| 2017 | $5,607 | $186,800 | $32,600 | $154,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map