291 Randy Dr Rexburg, ID 83440
Estimated Value: $347,000 - $495,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 291 Randy Dr, Rexburg, ID 83440 and is currently estimated at $398,240, approximately $181 per square foot. 291 Randy Dr is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Madison Junior High School, and Madison Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,717 | $320,945 | $65,000 | $255,945 |
| 2024 | $1,736 | $315,945 | $60,000 | $255,945 |
| 2023 | $1,736 | $290,958 | $50,000 | $240,958 |
| 2022 | $1,807 | $268,284 | $35,000 | $233,284 |
| 2021 | $1,672 | $219,926 | $28,000 | $191,926 |
| 2020 | $1,360 | $192,300 | $28,000 | $164,300 |
| 2019 | $1,320 | $171,944 | $28,000 | $143,944 |
| 2018 | $1,222 | $143,573 | $28,000 | $115,573 |
| 2017 | $1,234 | $141,140 | $28,000 | $113,140 |
| 2016 | $1,170 | $137,490 | $28,000 | $109,490 |
| 2015 | $1,192 | $137,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $139,467 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map