291 Schenck Ave Brooklyn, NY 11207
East New York NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $708,000 - $915,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,504
Sq Ft
$528/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 291 Schenck Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11207 and is currently estimated at $793,885, approximately $527 per square foot. 291 Schenck Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 158 Warwick, J.H.S 292 Margaret S. Douglas, and Salve Regina Catholic Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2019
Sold by
Crystal Boutte Dodson Administrator
Bought by
Shore Dolores and Shore Robin Elaine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2009
Sold by
Shore Dolores
Bought by
Shore Dolores and Shore Robin Elaine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shore Dolores | -- | -- | |
| Shore Dolores | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,015 | $57,240 | $12,480 | $44,760 |
| 2025 | $1,993 | $53,220 | $12,480 | $40,740 |
| 2024 | $1,993 | $42,300 | $12,480 | $29,820 |
| 2023 | $1,906 | $37,380 | $12,480 | $24,900 |
| 2022 | $1,773 | $30,600 | $12,480 | $18,120 |
| 2021 | $1,764 | $32,760 | $12,480 | $20,280 |
| 2020 | $874 | $36,060 | $12,480 | $23,580 |
| 2019 | $1,648 | $36,060 | $12,480 | $23,580 |
| 2018 | $1,594 | $7,820 | $2,671 | $5,149 |
| 2017 | $1,509 | $7,401 | $3,428 | $3,973 |
| 2016 | $1,396 | $6,984 | $3,186 | $3,798 |
| 2015 | $842 | $6,966 | $2,876 | $4,090 |
| 2014 | $842 | $6,890 | $3,415 | $3,475 |
Source: Public Records
Map