291 Warner Rd North Haven, CT 06473
Estimated Value: $401,000 - $473,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,488
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 291 Warner Rd, North Haven, CT 06473 and is currently estimated at $445,863, approximately $179 per square foot. 291 Warner Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Deer Run School and East Haven High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2006
Sold by
Total Re A1 Llc
Bought by
Rivera Luis A and Rivera Elba
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2005
Sold by
Russ Ernest W
Bought by
Onofrio David E and Onofrio Deborah L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivera Luis A | $260,000 | -- | |
| Onofrio David E | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Onofrio David E | $222,000 | |
| Closed | Onofrio David E | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,653 | $198,940 | $55,090 | $143,850 |
| 2024 | $6,653 | $198,940 | $55,090 | $143,850 |
| 2023 | $6,207 | $198,940 | $55,090 | $143,850 |
| 2022 | $6,207 | $198,940 | $55,090 | $143,850 |
| 2021 | $6,709 | $195,880 | $70,630 | $125,250 |
| 2020 | $6,709 | $195,880 | $70,630 | $125,250 |
| 2019 | $6,350 | $195,880 | $70,630 | $125,250 |
| 2018 | $6,356 | $195,880 | $70,630 | $125,250 |
| 2017 | $6,180 | $195,880 | $70,630 | $125,250 |
| 2016 | $6,541 | $207,320 | $77,690 | $129,630 |
| 2015 | $6,541 | $207,320 | $77,690 | $129,630 |
| 2014 | $6,645 | $207,320 | $77,690 | $129,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map