291 Willis St Bristol, CT 06010
South Bristol NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $472,000 - $544,765
2
Beds
4
Baths
3,113
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 291 Willis St, Bristol, CT 06010 and is currently estimated at $504,691, approximately $162 per square foot. 291 Willis St is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Chippens Hill Middle School, Bristol Central High School, and Immanuel Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1999
Sold by
Sackmann Eric
Bought by
Bissell Arthur H and Bissell Linda S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bissell Arthur H | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,022 | $296,940 | $58,520 | $238,420 |
| 2024 | $9,458 | $296,940 | $58,520 | $238,420 |
| 2023 | $9,012 | $296,940 | $58,520 | $238,420 |
| 2022 | $8,177 | $213,220 | $45,290 | $167,930 |
| 2021 | $8,177 | $213,220 | $45,290 | $167,930 |
| 2020 | $8,177 | $213,220 | $45,290 | $167,930 |
| 2019 | $8,113 | $213,220 | $45,290 | $167,930 |
| 2018 | $7,864 | $213,220 | $45,290 | $167,930 |
| 2017 | $7,483 | $207,690 | $64,750 | $142,940 |
| 2016 | $7,483 | $207,690 | $64,750 | $142,940 |
| 2015 | $7,188 | $207,690 | $64,750 | $142,940 |
| 2014 | $7,188 | $207,690 | $64,750 | $142,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map