291 Winchester Rd Rougemont, NC 27572
Estimated Value: $365,000 - $436,140
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,313
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 291 Winchester Rd, Rougemont, NC 27572 and is currently estimated at $393,535, approximately $299 per square foot. 291 Winchester Rd is a home located in Person County with nearby schools including Person High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2003
Bought by
Mcclain Noreen and Weldon Locker
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcclain Noreen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,382 | $352,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,127 | $272,497 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,127 | $272,497 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,659 | $212,619 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $212,619 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,277 | $167,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,294 | $167,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,220 | $167,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,203 | $167,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,203 | $167,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,203 | $167,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,203 | $167,867 | $0 | $0 |