2910 Brooks Range Unit 19 Prescott, AZ 86301
Prescott Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $763,000 - $961,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,466
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2910 Brooks Range Unit 19, Prescott, AZ 86301 and is currently estimated at $853,927, approximately $346 per square foot. 2910 Brooks Range Unit 19 is a home located in Yavapai County with nearby schools including Granite Mountain Middle School, Abia Judd Elementary School, and Prescott Mile High Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2021
Sold by
Olari Homes & General Contracting Llc
Bought by
Finger Paul A and Finger Harriett L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2020
Sold by
Burt James C and Burt Sandra S
Bought by
Olari Homes & General Contracting Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2000
Sold by
First Amer Title Ins Agency Yavapai Inc
Bought by
Burt James C and Burt Sandra S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Finger Paul A | $680,100 | Yavapai Title | |
| Olari Homes & General Contracting Llc | $71,500 | Yavapai Title | |
| Burt James C | $55,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | $2,717 | $80,227 | -- | -- |
| 2026 | $2,634 | $77,498 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,580 | $82,598 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,580 | $66,303 | $6,841 | $59,462 |
| 2022 | $2,529 | $8,739 | $8,739 | $0 |
| 2021 | $291 | $7,776 | $7,776 | $0 |
| 2020 | $291 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $288 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $277 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $265 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $266 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map