2910 Buttonwood Walk Hazel Crest, IL 60429
Stonebridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $195,000 - $256,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,252
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2910 Buttonwood Walk, Hazel Crest, IL 60429 and is currently estimated at $222,571, approximately $177 per square foot. 2910 Buttonwood Walk is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Mae Jemison School, Prairie-Hills Junior High School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2012
Sold by
Banks Joyce
Bought by
The Joyce Banks Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Joyce Banks Living Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,163 | $18,000 | $3,731 | $14,269 |
| 2024 | $6,163 | $18,000 | $3,731 | $14,269 |
| 2023 | $3,982 | $18,000 | $3,731 | $14,269 |
| 2022 | $3,982 | $11,582 | $3,292 | $8,290 |
| 2021 | $3,953 | $11,581 | $3,291 | $8,290 |
| 2020 | $4,028 | $11,581 | $3,291 | $8,290 |
| 2019 | $3,029 | $10,696 | $3,072 | $7,624 |
| 2018 | $2,928 | $10,696 | $3,072 | $7,624 |
| 2017 | $2,801 | $10,696 | $3,072 | $7,624 |
| 2016 | $3,485 | $10,242 | $2,633 | $7,609 |
| 2015 | $3,218 | $10,242 | $2,633 | $7,609 |
| 2014 | $3,190 | $10,242 | $2,633 | $7,609 |
| 2013 | $3,507 | $11,831 | $2,633 | $9,198 |
Source: Public Records
Map