2910 Cascade Rd SE Grand Rapids, MI 49506
Estimated Value: $577,000 - $721,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,844
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2910 Cascade Rd SE, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 and is currently estimated at $633,579, approximately $343 per square foot. 2910 Cascade Rd SE is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including East Grand Rapids High School, William C. Abney Academy, and Grand Rapids Hebrew Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2006
Sold by
Hayes J Dee
Bought by
Longstreth Christopher J and Longstreth Sharon L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$56,683
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$576,896
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2003
Sold by
Hayes J Dee J and Hayes Linda M
Bought by
Hayes J Dee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,600
Interest Rate
9.41%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1989
Bought by
Longstreth Hayes J and Longstreth Christopher J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |