2910 E Moore Ave Unit 174 Searcy, AR 72143
Estimated Value: $184,000 - $203,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,389
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2910 E Moore Ave Unit 174, Searcy, AR 72143 and is currently estimated at $190,037, approximately $136 per square foot. 2910 E Moore Ave Unit 174 is a home located in White County with nearby schools including Sidney Deener Elementary School, Southwest Middle School, and Ahlf Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2014
Sold by
Jackson Ellanore S and Person Susan
Bought by
Miller Darby Kristine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1997
Bought by
Jackson Ellanore S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1996
Bought by
Yancey & Assc Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1996
Bought by
River Oaks Land Dev
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Darby Kristine | $102,000 | None Available | |
| Jackson Ellanore S | $94,000 | -- | |
| Yancey & Assc Inc | $30,000 | -- | |
| River Oaks Land Dev | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $938 | $23,100 | $6,600 | $16,500 |
| 2024 | $938 | $23,100 | $6,600 | $16,500 |
| 2023 | $513 | $23,100 | $6,600 | $16,500 |
| 2022 | $537 | $23,100 | $6,600 | $16,500 |
| 2021 | $495 | $23,100 | $6,600 | $16,500 |
| 2020 | $454 | $20,420 | $5,700 | $14,720 |
| 2019 | $454 | $20,420 | $5,700 | $14,720 |
| 2018 | $479 | $20,420 | $5,700 | $14,720 |
| 2017 | $829 | $20,420 | $5,700 | $14,720 |
| 2016 | $829 | $20,420 | $5,700 | $14,720 |
| 2015 | $684 | $16,840 | $7,680 | $9,160 |
| 2014 | $651 | $16,040 | $7,680 | $8,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map