Seller's Agent in 2025
Rob Buffington
White Pine Sotheby's International Realty
(517) 862-5777
9 in this area
151 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $463,000 - $576,000
Welcome to 2910 Harper Rd, a newly built modern retreat in the charming community of Mason, Michigan. This newly built, open-concept home boasts a contemporary design, filled with natural light flooding through its numerous windows. Featuring three bedrooms and two beautifully designed bathrooms, this home is perfect for families searching for their new home. The luxurious primary suite is a true oasis, complete with a walk-in closet and en suite bathroom with a double vanity. The inviting living space is centered around a cozy fireplace, perfect for gatherings and relaxation. The large, unfinished basement provides a blank canvas for endless possibilities—add extra bedrooms, a home gym, an office, or storage—to suit your lifestyle. Outside, the property offers exceptional convenience and space, with an attached two-car garage and a generously sized driveway. The 32 x 24-foot pole barn is ideal for storage or creative projects. Don't miss the opportunity to make this modern beauty your own. Schedule a tour today and experience the possibilities of 2910 Harper Rd!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
White Pine Sotheby's International Realty License #6506044394 Listed on: 12/07/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snow Madison T | $525,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Cb Properties Llc | -- | Diversified National Title | |
| Byrum Jim | $50,000 | Transnation Title | |
| Waltz Micahel F | $28,100 | Tri County Title Agency Llc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cb Properties Llc | $350,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/07/2025 04/07/25 | Sold | $525,000 | 0.0% | $295 / Sq Ft |
| 02/28/2025 02/28/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/07/2024 12/07/24 | For Sale | $525,000 | -- | $295 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,068 | $205,600 | $15,600 | $190,000 |
| 2024 | $7 | $18,200 | $15,600 | $2,600 |
| 2023 | $1,016 | $17,900 | $15,600 | $2,300 |
| 2022 | $846 | $14,800 | $12,500 | $2,300 |
| 2021 | $837 | $15,000 | $12,500 | $2,500 |
| 2020 | $865 | $14,700 | $12,500 | $2,200 |
| 2019 | $797 | $14,300 | $12,500 | $1,800 |
| 2018 | $815 | $14,300 | $12,500 | $1,800 |
| 2017 | $625 | $14,300 | $12,500 | $1,800 |
| 2016 | -- | $14,600 | $12,500 | $2,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,300 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Rob Buffington
White Pine Sotheby's International Realty
(517) 862-5777
9 in this area
151 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jeffrey Thornton
Coldwell Banker Professionals -Okemos
(517) 719-4430
15 in this area
251 Total Sales
Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®
MLS Number: 285268
APN: 06-06-29-300-012
Ask me questions while you tour the home.