2910 Harvard Dr Madison, WI 53705
Shorewood Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $742,536 - $902,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,290
Sq Ft
$608/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2910 Harvard Dr, Madison, WI 53705 and is currently estimated at $784,134, approximately $607 per square foot. 2910 Harvard Dr is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Shorewood Hills Elementary School, Hamilton Middle School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2022
Sold by
Gerber Robert C
Bought by
Killian Kathy J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2018
Sold by
Gerber Robert C and Killan Kathy J
Bought by
Gerber Robert C and Killian Kathy J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Killian Kathy J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gerber Robert C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,263 | $563,000 | $437,000 | $126,000 |
| 2023 | $10,154 | $563,000 | $437,000 | $126,000 |
| 2022 | $9,191 | $563,000 | $437,000 | $126,000 |
| 2021 | $8,663 | $423,000 | $316,000 | $107,000 |
| 2020 | $8,488 | $423,000 | $316,000 | $107,000 |
| 2019 | $8,341 | $423,000 | $316,000 | $107,000 |
| 2018 | $7,999 | $423,000 | $316,000 | $107,000 |
| 2017 | $8,319 | $423,000 | $316,000 | $107,000 |
| 2016 | $7,343 | $342,180 | $275,551 | $66,629 |
| 2015 | $7,272 | $342,180 | $275,551 | $66,629 |
| 2014 | -- | $342,180 | $275,551 | $66,629 |
| 2013 | $6,922 | $342,180 | $275,551 | $66,629 |
Source: Public Records
Map