NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2910 Joyce St Sumter, SC 29154

Estimated Value: $213,000 - $241,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,579 Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 1, 2012

Last sale price $125,000 $79 Per Sq Ft

Est. 82% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,264 / mo

353 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2012

Beautiful 3 BR/2BA has been updated with Roof, Vinyl Windows, Solid Surface in Kitchen, New Vanity in Baths, Laminated and Ceramic Tile Flooring, Lighting. Great Room has fireplace with insert. Large Eat-In Kitchen with bar. Nicely landscaped with private well for watering. Large Screen Porch. Fenced in yard with Storage/Workshop. Separate fenced in area for your pets. Oversized garage w/storage,

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jan Epps

Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage Brokerage Phone: 8034696350 Listed on: 07/15/2011

Last Buyer's Agent

Jan Epps

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1986

Lot Details

  • 0.4

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,579 Sq Ft Home
  • Self Contained Fireplace Unit Or Insert

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Separate Outdoor Workshop
  • 17,424 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Winter Park Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1841301027

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1986

Lot Details

0.4 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Attribution Contact: 8034696350
  • Directions: Loring Mill Road to Keels, turn right on Joyce Street, home will be on the right.
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Property Sub Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.4

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Exhaust Fan, Dishwasher, Disposal
  • Interior Amenities: Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Yes, Insert
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1579
  • Window Features: Thermopane, Blinds
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Carpet
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Carpet

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Features: None
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: Workshop

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

• High School: Sumter
  • Middle Or Junior School: Alice Drive Middle

Lot Info

  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Annually
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 17424
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Map Number: 1841301027

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 15, 2011
Closed on
Aug 1, 2012
List Price
$137,900
Sold Price
$125,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,900
-9.35%
Current Estimated Value
$226,887

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$101,887
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.42%
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$68,467
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$158,420

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lighthill Nancy C $125,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lighthill Nancy C $100,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/01/2012 08/01/12 Sold $125,000 -9.4% $79 / Sq Ft
07/02/2012 07/02/12 Pending -- -- --
07/15/2011 07/15/11 For Sale $137,900 -- $87 / Sq Ft
Source: Sumter Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $646 $5,580 $720 $4,860
2024 $646 $5,580 $720 $4,860
2023 $646 $5,560 $720 $4,840
2022 $641 $5,560 $720 $4,840
2021 $565 $5,560 $720 $4,840
2020 $565 $4,930 $720 $4,210
2019 $551 $4,930 $720 $4,210
2018 $520 $4,930 $720 $4,210
2017 $513 $4,930 $720 $4,210
2016 $541 $4,930 $720 $4,210
2015 $539 $4,910 $720 $4,190
2014 $539 $4,910 $720 $4,190
2013 -- $4,910 $720 $4,190
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Sumter Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 108679

Sumter Board of REALTORS®

APN: 184-13-01-027

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.