2910 Lemmingham Dr Spring, TX 77388
Champions NeighborhoodEstimated payment $2,274/month
Highlights
- Deck
- Contemporary Architecture
- Covered Patio or Porch
- Haude Elementary School Rated A-
- Granite Countertops
- 2 Car Attached Garage
About This Home
HUGE REDUCTION. Completely renovated single-story home in a quiet, established neighborhood. Features open-concept living area, no carpet throughout, and convenient access to major highways. Close to shopping, dining, and entertainment. Low taxes, 2025 water heater, roof replaced in December 2024, fresh paint, and new flooring. Located in a good school district. Don't miss out on this opportunity - schedule your showing today!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $7,218
Year Built
- Built in 2006
Lot Details
- 6,325 Sq Ft Lot
- Back Yard Fenced
HOA Fees
- $45 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 2,386 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Community Details
- Middle Creak Village HOA, Phone Number (281) 251-2292
- Built by DR HORTON
- Middlecreek Village Subdivision
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,271 | $325,389 | $53,571 | $271,818 |
| 2024 | $5,271 | $306,892 | $53,571 | $253,321 |
| 2023 | $5,271 | $293,077 | $53,571 | $239,506 |
| 2022 | $6,012 | $293,077 | $53,571 | $239,506 |
| 2021 | $5,803 | $235,233 | $30,567 | $204,666 |
| 2020 | $5,493 | $208,196 | $30,567 | $177,629 |
| 2019 | $5,674 | $208,196 | $30,567 | $177,629 |
| 2018 | $2,466 | $197,444 | $30,567 | $166,877 |
| 2017 | $5,425 | $197,444 | $30,567 | $166,877 |
| 2016 | $5,425 | $197,444 | $30,567 | $166,877 |
| 2015 | $4,350 | $205,720 | $30,567 | $175,153 |
| 2014 | $4,350 | $176,415 | $30,567 | $145,848 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/04/2026 05/04/26 | Price Changed | $305,000 | -4.7% | $128 / Sq Ft |
| 04/03/2026 04/03/26 | For Sale | $320,000 | -- | $134 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vendors Lien | -- | Old Republic Title Company O | |
| Vendors Lien | -- | Dhi Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $108,500 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $141,702 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 32059288
APN: 1271890010014
- 20407 Weald Way St
- 2718 Parkeston Dr
- 3011 Grand Lakeview Dr
- 2726 Alderleaf Place
- 20214 Woodsboro Ct
- 760 Stonewood Dr
- 756 Stonewood Dr
- 2606 Piemonte Avenue Cir
- 20023 Venetto Street Cir
- 2614 Piemonte Avenue Cir
- 2610 Piemonte Ave
- 20022 Glen Lake Dr
- 2406 Spanish Oak Hill Ct
- 2603 Piemonte Ave
- 20011 Castlegreen Dr
- 2722 Redwick Dr
- 2602 Martinas Ct
- 2614 Liguria Ln
- 2515 Woodsboro Dr
- 2606 Liguria Ln
- 20319 Little Wing Dr
- 2606 Piemonte Avenue Cir
- 2623 Liguria Ln
- 2503 Liguria Ln
- 2910 Sandleigh Dr
- 2922 Sandleigh Dr
- 3223 Spring Ranch Ln
- 2615 Liguria Ln
- 2615 Piemonte Avenue Cir
- 2523 Liguria
- 3418 Candlewisp Dr
- 18723 Mirror Lake Dr
- 18927 Crescent Fountain Rd