2910 North Ln Eau Claire, WI 54703
Airport NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $228,194 - $267,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,428
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2910 North Ln, Eau Claire, WI 54703 and is currently estimated at $249,049, approximately $174 per square foot. 2910 North Ln is a home located in Eau Claire County with nearby schools including Davey Elementary School, Northstar Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2009
Sold by
Opelt Eric C and Opelt Stacey
Bought by
Berg Jack A and Berg Jamie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,600
Outstanding Balance
$62,480
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$186,569
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2005
Sold by
Speckien Barbara and Speckien Maurice
Bought by
Opelt Eric C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,425
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berg Jack A | $102,600 | None Available | |
| Opelt Eric C | $101,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Berg Jack A | $96,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Opelt Eric C | $96,425 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,831 | $151,000 | $25,500 | $125,500 |
| 2024 | $2,756 | $151,000 | $25,500 | $125,500 |
| 2023 | $2,500 | $151,000 | $25,500 | $125,500 |
| 2022 | $2,459 | $151,000 | $25,500 | $125,500 |
| 2021 | $2,400 | $151,000 | $25,500 | $125,500 |
| 2020 | $2,465 | $132,300 | $25,000 | $107,300 |
| 2019 | $2,441 | $132,300 | $25,000 | $107,300 |
| 2018 | $2,407 | $132,300 | $25,000 | $107,300 |
| 2017 | $2,093 | $99,100 | $21,500 | $77,600 |
| 2016 | $2,095 | $99,100 | $21,500 | $77,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $99,100 | $21,500 | $77,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $99,100 | $21,500 | $77,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map