2910 Pine Dr Saint Cloud, FL 34769
Estimated Value: $188,673 - $254,000
Studio
1
Bath
972
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2910 Pine Dr, Saint Cloud, FL 34769 and is currently estimated at $226,668, approximately $233 per square foot. 2910 Pine Dr is a home located in Osceola County with nearby schools including Lakeview Elementary School, St. Cloud High School, and St. Cloud Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2024
Sold by
Balraj Chandra B and Balraj Hamandrawatee
Bought by
2910 Pine Drive Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2005
Sold by
Meal Jon D and Meal Patricia L
Bought by
Balraj Chandra B and Balraj Hamandrawatee
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,750
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1998
Sold by
Meal Jon D and Meal Patricia L
Bought by
Meal Jon D and Meal Patricia L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2910 Pine Drive Inc | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Balraj Chandra B | $65,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Meal Jon D | $23,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Balraj Chandra B | $48,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,190 | $139,400 | $46,800 | $92,600 |
| 2024 | $2,007 | $136,900 | $46,800 | $90,100 |
| 2023 | $2,007 | $105,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,813 | $109,900 | $38,200 | $71,700 |
| 2021 | $1,652 | $93,700 | $38,200 | $55,500 |
| 2020 | $1,518 | $85,800 | $33,900 | $51,900 |
| 2019 | $1,387 | $76,000 | $29,800 | $46,200 |
| 2018 | $1,278 | $69,800 | $27,800 | $42,000 |
| 2017 | $1,160 | $59,700 | $21,300 | $38,400 |
| 2016 | $1,073 | $54,700 | $18,600 | $36,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $50,300 | $18,600 | $31,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $46,200 | $17,300 | $28,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map