R
Seller's Agent in 2026
Robbie Ratkai
Dwell Realty Washington LLC
(360) 448-7761
1 in this area
3 Total Sales
Well-maintained, move-in ready 3BR/2BA bungalow in Vancouver’s Rose Village! Thoughtfully updated with original hardwood floors, newer double-paned windows, and bright, open living spaces. The modern kitchen features clean-lined cabinetry and all appliances included. Upstairs offers two bedrooms with Jack-and-Jill bath, while the finished lower level includes a full bath, spacious bedroom, and exterior entrance—perfect for guests, a studio, or rental income. Enjoy outdoor living with a yard, garden space, alley access, deck, and off-street parking with RV space. Close to downtown, parks, coffee shops, and local favorites!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Dwell Realty Washington LLC Brokerage Phone: 360-448-7761 License #23015167 Listed on: 11/07/2025
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $442,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $125,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $147,900 | Chicago Title Insurance | |
| Warranty Deed | $142,000 | First American Title | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Chicago Title Insurance | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Chicago Title Insurance |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $417,905 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $100,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $147,900 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $50,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $85,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/01/2026 04/01/26 | Sold | $442,000 | -0.7% | $367 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/04/2026 03/04/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/20/2026 02/20/26 | For Sale | $445,000 | 0.0% | $369 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/15/2026 02/15/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/12/2026 02/12/26 | Price Changed | $445,000 | -2.2% | $369 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/07/2025 11/07/25 | For Sale | $455,000 | +3.4% | $377 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/28/2022 06/28/22 | Sold | $439,900 | 0.0% | $365 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/28/2022 05/28/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/19/2022 05/19/22 | For Sale | $439,900 | -- | $365 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,506 | $341,882 | $162,000 | $179,882 |
| 2024 | $3,303 | $358,790 | $162,000 | $196,790 |
| 2023 | $3,136 | $352,800 | $160,650 | $192,150 |
| 2022 | $2,895 | $336,308 | $156,600 | $179,708 |
| 2021 | $2,643 | $289,288 | $135,000 | $154,288 |
| 2020 | $2,409 | $248,927 | $105,583 | $143,344 |
| 2019 | $2,157 | $235,131 | $93,222 | $141,909 |
| 2018 | $2,216 | $217,991 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,876 | $185,938 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,733 | $164,262 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,589 | $144,977 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $125,688 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $109,854 | $0 | $0 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2026
Robbie Ratkai
Dwell Realty Washington LLC
(360) 448-7761
1 in this area
3 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Theresa Lowe
Keller Williams Realty
(360) 513-8116
1 in this area
168 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Kirsten Talbott
Kelly Right Real Estate Vancouver
(360) 713-3973
1 in this area
11 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Tracy Sullivan
Windermere Northwest Living
(971) 678-0206
1 in this area
75 Total Sales
Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)
MLS Number: 755843088
APN: 020980-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.