2910 Virginia Ave Baltimore, MD 21215
Cylburn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $136,000 - $141,557
Studio
2
Baths
1,116
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2910 Virginia Ave, Baltimore, MD 21215 and is currently estimated at $138,779, approximately $124 per square foot. 2910 Virginia Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Pimlico Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Forest Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2006
Sold by
Secretary Of United State
Bought by
Crandall Jamel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$39,750
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2006
Sold by
Secretary Of United State
Bought by
Crandall Jamel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$39,750
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2004
Sold by
Gale Deitra M
Bought by
Secretary Of United State and Department Of Housing And Urban
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2000
Sold by
Clark Earl J
Bought by
Gale Deitra M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crandall Jamel | $79,500 | -- | |
| Crandall Jamel | $79,500 | -- | |
| Secretary Of United State | $70,540 | -- | |
| Gale Deitra M | $67,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Crandall Jamel | $39,750 | |
| Closed | Crandall Jamel | $51,675 | |
| Closed | Crandall Jamel | $51,675 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,130 | $114,367 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,130 | $107,700 | $20,000 | $87,700 |
| 2023 | $2,444 | $103,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,347 | $99,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,249 | $95,300 | $20,000 | $75,300 |
| 2020 | $1,996 | $93,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,946 | $91,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,953 | $90,200 | $20,000 | $70,200 |
| 2017 | $1,848 | $84,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,781 | $79,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,781 | $74,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,781 | $74,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map