2910 W 16th St Plainview, TX 79072
Estimated Value: $137,000 - $167,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,756
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2910 W 16th St, Plainview, TX 79072 and is currently estimated at $149,552, approximately $85 per square foot. 2910 W 16th St is a home located in Hale County with nearby schools including Thunderbird Elementary School, NORTH EL, and PLAINVIEW INT.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2022
Sold by
Patridge Joel and Patridge Sue
Bought by
Huckabee Jason Matthew and Huckabee Kendra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$96,774
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$52,778
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2022
Sold by
Judy Barbatoe
Bought by
Patridge Joel and Patridge Sue
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2021
Sold by
Barbatoe Judy Sue
Bought by
Barbatoe Judy Sue
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huckabee Jason Matthew | -- | -- | |
| Patridge Joel | $119,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Barbatoe Judy Sue | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Huckabee Jason Matthew | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,565 | $131,621 | $5,625 | $125,996 |
| 2024 | $3,675 | $131,621 | $5,625 | $125,996 |
| 2023 | $3,557 | $131,621 | $5,625 | $125,996 |
| 2022 | $3,366 | $119,765 | $5,625 | $114,140 |
| 2021 | $2,781 | $98,112 | $5,625 | $92,487 |
| 2020 | $2,458 | $96,994 | $5,625 | $91,369 |
| 2019 | $2,494 | $95,768 | $5,625 | $90,143 |
| 2018 | $2,302 | $95,768 | $5,625 | $90,143 |
| 2017 | $2,163 | $93,484 | $5,625 | $87,859 |
| 2016 | $1,987 | $91,617 | $5,625 | $85,992 |
| 2015 | -- | $88,409 | $5,625 | $82,784 |
| 2014 | -- | $86,838 | $5,625 | $81,213 |
Source: Public Records
Map