Seller's Agent in 2025
Susan Volbrecht
RE/MAX
(765) 749-5948
307 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $152,139 - $210,000
Contemporary 1 bedroom home located conveniently close to Ball State and IU Health! Planked vaulted ceilings, plenty of natural light, and custom windows add character. Large primary bedroom suite has previously been two separate rooms, and could be converted back. Plenty of closet space and fireplace make this space both comfortable and functional. En suite bath has step in shower, towel warmer, and bidet. Living room has open feel and newer wall mounted fireplace. Recently replaced roof and gutters, fully fenced yard, and beautiful back patio perfect for enjoying summer in the Midwest.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Real Estate Groups Brokerage Phone: 765-749-5948 Listed on: 06/09/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Padgett Ronald | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Payne Ewa | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Thomas Holly | -- | -- | |
| Godfrey Stuart M | -- | -- | |
| Schwartz Martin D | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Padgett Ronald | $155,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Payne Ewa | $115,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/15/2025 07/15/25 | Sold | $161,500 | +0.9% | $144 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/11/2025 06/11/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/09/2025 06/09/25 | For Sale | $160,000 | +28.0% | $143 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/16/2023 02/16/23 | Sold | $125,000 | 0.0% | $109 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/23/2022 12/23/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/23/2022 12/23/22 | For Sale | $125,000 | +60.3% | $109 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/17/2017 10/17/17 | Sold | $78,000 | -13.2% | $68 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/10/2017 10/10/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/04/2017 10/04/17 | For Sale | $89,900 | +15.3% | $78 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/30/2017 09/30/17 | Off Market | $78,000 | -- | -- | |
| 08/28/2017 08/28/17 | Price Changed | $89,900 | -9.2% | $78 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/26/2017 04/26/17 | Price Changed | $99,000 | -10.0% | $86 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/26/2017 04/26/17 | For Sale | $110,000 | +41.0% | $95 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/19/2017 04/19/17 | Off Market | $78,000 | -- | -- | |
| 03/31/2017 03/31/17 | For Sale | $110,000 | -- | $95 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,327 | $135,400 | $21,400 | $114,000 |
| 2024 | $1,513 | $140,500 | $21,400 | $119,100 |
| 2023 | $1,436 | $132,800 | $21,400 | $111,400 |
| 2022 | $1,351 | $124,300 | $21,400 | $102,900 |
| 2021 | $1,203 | $109,500 | $19,800 | $89,700 |
| 2020 | $1,048 | $94,000 | $19,300 | $74,700 |
| 2019 | $975 | $86,700 | $17,500 | $69,200 |
| 2018 | $961 | $85,300 | $17,500 | $67,800 |
| 2017 | $992 | $88,400 | $17,800 | $70,600 |
| 2016 | $1,792 | $84,200 | $17,000 | $67,200 |
| 2014 | $1,633 | $79,500 | $16,800 | $62,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $84,300 | $16,800 | $67,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Susan Volbrecht
RE/MAX
(765) 749-5948
307 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Lisa Buckner
RE/MAX
(765) 215-9665
434 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
Holly Thomas
Equity Partners
(317) 410-2214
74 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Sherry Soforic
F.C. Tucker Company
(317) 507-0089
99 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2017
Dawn Kendrick
F.C. Tucker Company
(317) 442-9629
42 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Jacob Finney
F.C. Tucker Company
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202521802
APN: 18-11-08-158-008.000-003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.