M
Seller's Agent in 2019
Michele Hood
Anderson Real Estate Services
(414) 915-2912
24 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $227,000 - $246,365
Absolutely Move-in Condition Contemporary Ranch in a Great Area! Remodeled Open Concept Eat-in Kitchen w/ Granite countertops, custom back splashes and Stainless Steel Appls w/ dishwasher! Awesome new bath! Refinished Hardwood floors. New Mechanicals including windows. Large deck. Fenced in yard! Enormous rec room! Bring your fussiest buyers, they will NOT be disappointed. This home is priced to SELL Quickly!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Anderson Real Estate Services License #50948-90 Listed on: 04/12/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
Michelle Volkmar
RE/MAX ELITE License #63976-94
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rat Cristian E | $164,900 | Land Title Services Inc | |
| Jk Viva 2 Llc | $83,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rat Cristian E | $98,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/24/2019 05/24/19 | Sold | $164,900 | 0.0% | $144 / Sq Ft |
| 04/15/2019 04/15/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/12/2019 04/12/19 | For Sale | $164,900 | -- | $144 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,552 | $238,500 | $23,900 | $214,600 |
| 2024 | $4,975 | $215,500 | $23,900 | $191,600 |
| 2023 | $4,669 | $195,000 | $23,900 | $171,100 |
| 2022 | $4,289 | $177,000 | $23,900 | $153,100 |
| 2021 | $4,370 | $161,000 | $23,900 | $137,100 |
| 2020 | $4,349 | $161,000 | $23,900 | $137,100 |
| 2019 | $3,611 | $136,000 | $23,900 | $112,100 |
| 2018 | $5,104 | $111,000 | $23,900 | $87,100 |
| 2017 | $3,857 | $111,000 | $23,900 | $87,100 |
| 2016 | $3,856 | $106,000 | $23,900 | $82,100 |
| 2015 | $3,969 | $102,000 | $23,900 | $78,100 |
| 2014 | $3,969 | $102,000 | $23,900 | $78,100 |
| 2013 | $3,969 | $109,000 | $29,900 | $79,100 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2019
Michele Hood
Anderson Real Estate Services
(414) 915-2912
24 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Michelle Volkmar
RE/MAX
Source: Metro MLS
MLS Number: 1631431
APN: 276-000015565000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.