29106 Lund Ave Warren, MI 48093
Northeast Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $74,000 - $93,000
Studio
1
Bath
786
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29106 Lund Ave, Warren, MI 48093 and is currently estimated at $80,860, approximately $102 per square foot. 29106 Lund Ave is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Cromie Elementary School, Carter Middle School, and Paul K. Cousino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2013
Sold by
Secretary Of Hud
Bought by
Sadek Dima M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2013
Sold by
Midfirst Bank
Bought by
Secretary Of Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2012
Sold by
Zarbaugh Joan P
Bought by
Midfirst Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2002
Sold by
Sandoval Matsuko
Bought by
Zarbaugh Joan P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,260
Interest Rate
6.95%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sadek Dima M | $25,000 | Title Connect Llc | |
| Secretary Of Hud | -- | None Available | |
| Midfirst Bank | $50,513 | None Available | |
| Zarbaugh Joan P | $58,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zarbaugh Joan P | $56,260 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,061 | $35,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $10 | $28,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $973 | $21,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $948 | $19,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $925 | $18,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $893 | $15,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $698 | $14,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $20 | $13,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $700 | $13,070 | $2,100 | $10,970 |
| 2016 | $699 | $13,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $13,840 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map