A
Landlord's Agent in 2021
Aaron Bentle
Cowmen Group
(346) 403-0812
Estimated Value: $224,687 - $253,000
Move in ready home in great location and amazing neighborhood! Loaded with features that will make you smile!! Make this home your dream home!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amh 2015-2 Borrower Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| American Homes 4 Rent Properties Eight L | -- | Rtt | |
| Boudreaux Nancy | -- | American Title Co | |
| Amh 2015-2 Borrower Llc | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Boudreaux Nancy | $123,830 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/30/2021 12/30/21 | Off Market | $1,350 | -- | -- | |
| 11/02/2021 11/02/21 | For Rent | $1,595 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 11/02/2021 11/02/21 | Rented | $1,595 | +18.1% | -- | |
| 01/15/2018 01/15/18 | Rented | $1,350 | -3.2% | -- | |
| 12/16/2017 12/16/17 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/04/2017 12/04/17 | For Rent | $1,395 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 10/30/2014 10/30/14 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 09/30/2014 09/30/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/24/2014 09/24/14 | For Sale | $139,000 | -- | $102 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,864 | $239,586 | $36,012 | $203,574 |
| 2024 | $3,833 | $244,659 | $36,012 | $208,647 |
| 2023 | $3,833 | $243,230 | $36,010 | $207,220 |
| 2022 | $3,768 | $217,140 | $36,010 | $181,130 |
| 2021 | $3,228 | $174,630 | $36,010 | $138,620 |
| 2020 | $3,188 | $164,000 | $36,010 | $127,990 |
| 2019 | $3,114 | $154,600 | $36,010 | $118,590 |
| 2018 | $2,987 | $148,270 | $36,010 | $112,260 |
| 2017 | $2,983 | $148,270 | $36,010 | $112,260 |
| 2016 | $2,762 | $137,300 | $36,010 | $101,290 |
| 2015 | $1,553 | $133,620 | $36,010 | $97,610 |
| 2014 | $1,553 | $86,410 | $36,010 | $75,500 |
A
Landlord's Agent in 2021
Aaron Bentle
Cowmen Group
(346) 403-0812
I
Seller's Agent in 2018
Isabel Hernandez
eXp Realty LLC
J
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Josue Guzman Delgado
JLA Realty
C
Seller's Agent in 2014
Claudia Van Vuuren
LPT Realty, LLC
(713) 516-8611
55 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Leslie Johnson
Mckenzie Drake
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 16256945
APN: 3527-00-13000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.