2911 Ancon Ct Edgewood, MD 21040
Estimated Value: $385,793 - $470,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,184
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2911 Ancon Ct, Edgewood, MD 21040 and is currently estimated at $439,448, approximately $201 per square foot. 2911 Ancon Ct is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Deerfield Elementary School, Edgewood Middle School, and Edgewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2020
Sold by
Rolle Henry V
Bought by
Rolle Henry V and Rolle Sharon Demetrice
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2002
Sold by
Caldicot Forest Oaks Llc
Bought by
Rolle Henry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2000
Sold by
Kulkarni Durgadas
Bought by
Caldicot Forest Oaks Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rolle Henry V | -- | None Available | |
| Rolle Henry | $216,565 | -- | |
| Caldicot Forest Oaks Llc | $572,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rolle Henry | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,295 | $340,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,295 | $313,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,125 | $286,700 | $73,700 | $213,000 |
| 2022 | $3,033 | $278,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,974 | $269,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,974 | $261,500 | $73,700 | $187,800 |
| 2019 | $2,832 | $248,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,671 | $235,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,542 | $222,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $140 | $222,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,558 | $222,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,558 | $245,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map