2911 Aspen Loop Pinetop, AZ 85935
Estimated Value: $714,000 - $764,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$696/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2911 Aspen Loop, Pinetop, AZ 85935 and is currently estimated at $734,779, approximately $695 per square foot. 2911 Aspen Loop is a home located in Navajo County with nearby schools including Blue Ridge Elementary School, Blue Ridge Middle School, and Blue Ridge Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2025
Sold by
Struckmeyer Family Summer Home Llp
Bought by
Spike Lawrence Trust and Lawrence
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spike Lawrence Trust | $750,000 | Pioneer Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,787 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,671 | $43,078 | $18,438 | $24,640 |
| 2024 | $2,424 | $42,424 | $18,438 | $23,986 |
| 2023 | $2,671 | $33,729 | $14,250 | $19,479 |
| 2022 | $2,424 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,883 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,162 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,172 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,088 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,197 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,053 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,981 | $21,729 | $10,000 | $11,729 |
Source: Public Records
Map