NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2911 Dixwell Ave Hamden, CT 06518

Estimated Value: $1,324,605

Studio
-- Bath
28,800 Sq Ft
$46/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 2911 Dixwell Ave, Hamden, CT 06518 and is currently priced at $1,324,605, approximately $45 per square foot. 2911 Dixwell Ave is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Hamden Middle School, Hamden High School, and Alphabet Academy - Hamden North Campus.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 14, 2011
Sold by
Belfonti Mark
Bought by
Westgate Hh Llc
Current Estimated Value
$1,324,605

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 31, 1996
Sold by
National Hamden Corp
Bought by
A & E Ventures

Westgate Hh Llc -- --
A & E Ventures $340,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner A & E Ventures $1,400,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $111,076 $2,141,020 $474,250 $1,666,770
2024 $78,835 $1,417,640 $474,250 $943,390
2023 $79,927 $1,417,640 $474,250 $943,390
2022 $78,651 $1,417,640 $474,250 $943,390
2021 $74,341 $1,417,640 $474,250 $943,390
2020 $70,975 $1,365,420 $435,120 $930,300
2019 $66,714 $1,365,420 $435,120 $930,300
2018 $65,486 $1,365,420 $435,120 $930,300
2017 $61,799 $1,365,420 $435,120 $930,300
2016 $61,935 $1,365,420 $435,120 $930,300
2015 $51,496 $1,260,000 $435,120 $824,880
2014 $54,521 $1,365,420 $435,120 $930,300
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.