2911 Dungate Rd Pasadena, MD 21122
Estimated Value: $299,646 - $381,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,288
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2911 Dungate Rd, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $353,912, approximately $274 per square foot. 2911 Dungate Rd is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including High Point Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and Northeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2010
Sold by
Gilligan Clarence M
Bought by
Gilligan Lisa M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilligan Lisa M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,429 | $261,967 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,429 | $244,800 | $145,500 | $99,300 |
| 2023 | $2,352 | $235,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,354 | $225,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,064 | $202,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,022 | $189,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,786 | $176,100 | $91,500 | $84,600 |
| 2017 | $1,899 | $168,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $157 | $160,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $157 | $152,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $152,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map