2911 Falling Waters Dr Lindenhurst, IL 60046
Estimated Value: $214,000 - $257,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,431
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2911 Falling Waters Dr, Lindenhurst, IL 60046 and is currently estimated at $233,222, approximately $162 per square foot. 2911 Falling Waters Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Millburn Elementary School, Millburn Middle School, and Grayslake North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2023
Sold by
Flowers Teresa G and Flowers Harold
Bought by
Dudley Gregory L and Dudley Jeannett N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2018
Sold by
Swanson Frederic K and Slazes Laura L
Bought by
Flowers Harold and Flowers Teresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,250
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2003
Sold by
Santiago Mary E
Bought by
Swanson Fredric K and Swanson Roberta C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,200
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2001
Sold by
Pinnacle Corp
Bought by
Kanous Howard E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2001
Sold by
Kanous Howard E
Bought by
Kanous Howard E and Howard E Kanous Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dudley Gregory L | $200,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Flowers Harold | $119,000 | Attorney | |
| Swanson Fredric K | $146,500 | First American Title Insuran | |
| Kanous Howard E | $140,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Kanous Howard E | -- | Mid America Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dudley Gregory L | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Flowers Harold | $89,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Swanson Fredric K | $117,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $65,824 | $10,315 | $55,509 |
| 2024 | $2,085 | $61,363 | $9,616 | $51,747 |
| 2023 | $5,819 | $54,217 | $8,496 | $45,721 |
| 2022 | $5,819 | $47,630 | $7,834 | $39,796 |
| 2021 | $5,644 | $44,245 | $7,277 | $36,968 |
| 2020 | $5,633 | $42,828 | $7,044 | $35,784 |
| 2019 | $5,372 | $41,161 | $6,770 | $34,391 |
| 2018 | $5,308 | $39,580 | $5,677 | $33,903 |
| 2017 | $5,495 | $37,059 | $5,527 | $31,532 |
| 2016 | $5,523 | $35,558 | $5,303 | $30,255 |
| 2015 | $5,360 | $33,210 | $4,953 | $28,257 |
| 2014 | $4,867 | $32,124 | $4,926 | $27,198 |
| 2012 | $5,323 | $32,279 | $4,950 | $27,329 |
Source: Public Records
Map