2911 Funston St Hollywood, FL 33020
Highland Gardens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $437,000 - $586,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,712
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2911 Funston St, Hollywood, FL 33020 and is currently estimated at $523,719, approximately $305 per square foot. 2911 Funston St is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Colbert Elementary School, McNicol Middle School, and Hallandale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2016
Sold by
Mendez Angela
Bought by
Mendez Jilliana and Mendez Arlana
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1997
Sold by
Krasnow Jeffrey S and Krasnow Lois
Bought by
Mendez Antonio and Mendez Angela
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,600
Interest Rate
7.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1993
Sold by
Available Not
Bought by
Available Not
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendez Jilliana | $46,000 | None Available | |
| Mendez Antonio | $97,000 | -- | |
| Available Not | $88,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mendez Antonio | $77,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,144 | $313,840 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $5,810 | $297,270 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,565 | $292,200 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,565 | $266,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,675 | $253,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,462 | $241,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,355 | $238,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,230 | $234,020 | $43,770 | $190,250 |
| 2018 | $4,262 | $201,030 | $43,770 | $157,260 |
| 2017 | $3,789 | $170,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $887 | $70,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $890 | $70,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $895 | $69,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $68,530 | $23,710 | $44,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map