2911 Ormond Dr Winston Salem, NC 27106
Reynolda Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $297,000 - $381,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,842
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2911 Ormond Dr, Winston Salem, NC 27106 and is currently estimated at $342,437, approximately $185 per square foot. 2911 Ormond Dr is a home located in Forsyth County with nearby schools including Speas Elementary School, Paisley IB Magnet School, and Mount Tabor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2008
Sold by
Ballsieper Michael W and Ballsieper Melissa S
Bought by
Trotter Donald Lee and Bistline Jeri A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2001
Sold by
Farmer Martha W and Curtis Victoria F
Bought by
Ballsieper Michael W and Ballsieper Melissa S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,600
Interest Rate
6.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1999
Sold by
Farmer Martha W
Bought by
Farmer Martha W and Curtis Victoria F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trotter Donald Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Ballsieper Michael W | $112,000 | -- | |
| Farmer Martha W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ballsieper Michael W | $89,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,517 | $310,500 | $45,000 | $265,500 |
| 2024 | $2,402 | $179,400 | $36,000 | $143,400 |
| 2023 | $2,402 | $179,400 | $36,000 | $143,400 |
| 2022 | $2,357 | $179,400 | $36,000 | $143,400 |
| 2021 | $2,315 | $179,400 | $36,000 | $143,400 |
| 2020 | $2,284 | $165,400 | $33,000 | $132,400 |
| 2019 | $2,301 | $165,400 | $33,000 | $132,400 |
| 2018 | $2,185 | $165,400 | $33,000 | $132,400 |
| 2016 | $2,070 | $157,345 | $31,500 | $125,845 |
| 2015 | $2,039 | $157,345 | $31,500 | $125,845 |
| 2014 | $1,977 | $157,345 | $31,500 | $125,845 |
Source: Public Records
Map