2911 Rice Rd Fallon, NV 89406
Estimated Value: $319,132 - $346,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,457
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2911 Rice Rd, Fallon, NV 89406 and is currently estimated at $330,283, approximately $226 per square foot. 2911 Rice Rd is a home located in Churchill County with nearby schools including Lahontan Elementary School, E.C. Best Elementary School, and Numa Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $963 | $42,651 | $21,770 | $20,881 |
| 2024 | $963 | $41,845 | $20,020 | $21,825 |
| 2023 | $963 | $32,292 | $11,200 | $21,092 |
| 2022 | $868 | $30,011 | $11,200 | $18,811 |
| 2021 | $865 | $29,925 | $11,200 | $18,725 |
| 2020 | $893 | $30,995 | $11,200 | $19,795 |
| 2019 | $893 | $30,966 | $11,200 | $19,766 |
| 2018 | $887 | $30,788 | $11,200 | $19,588 |
| 2017 | $873 | $31,283 | $11,200 | $20,083 |
| 2016 | $851 | $29,924 | $11,200 | $18,724 |
| 2015 | $835 | $29,114 | $11,200 | $17,914 |
| 2014 | $811 | $27,898 | $11,200 | $16,698 |
Source: Public Records
Map